The permanent ledger
The Record Book.
Every series, every match, every man who wore a banner. Career records travel with the player.
All-time series


Series I · 2026
RTJ Hampton Cove.
Oct 8–11 · The Aces win 7–5 · MVP Colton Dunnaway · Saturday singles were played through Tropical Storm Isaias.
Four-Ball · Highlands
Friday AM
Jokers 2–1
Alternate Shot · Short Course
Friday PM
Aces 2–1
Singles · River
Saturday
Aces 4–2
Played through Tropical Storm Isaias
Four-Ball
- JG Lipscomb & Justin Harnessdef. Braxton West & Rob Burress4&3
- Colton Dunnaway & Blake Wiggintondef. Cade Scroggins & Chase Watson6&5
- Kyle Young & Tanner Wallacedef. Dustin Carrell & Will Faulkner7&5
Alternate Shot
- Braxton West & Tanner Wallacedef. Will Faulkner & Blake Wigginton6&4
- Colton Dunnaway & Justin Harnessdef. Cade Scroggins & Rob Burress2UP
- Kyle Young & Chase Watsondef. JG Lipscomb & Dustin Carrell6&5
Singles
- Chase Watsondef. Will Faulkner4&3
- Rob Burressdef. Justin Harness2UP
- Braxton Westdef. Blake Wigginton5&4
- Cade Scrogginshalved with Dustin CarrellTHE CLINCH — this halve won the CupAS
- Kyle Younghalved with JG LipscombAS
- Colton Dunnawaydef. Tanner Wallace7&5
Career records
The Roster.
Twelve men, two banners. Tap a card for the full career page.
- JokersSeries I
MVP · Series IColton Dunnaway
- W-L-H
- 3-0-0
- Pts
- 3.0
- Skins
- $80
- AcesSeries I

Kyle Young
- W-L-H
- 2-0-1
- Pts
- 2.5
- Skins
- $40
- AcesSeries I

Braxton West
- W-L-H
- 2-1-0
- Pts
- 2.0
- Skins
- $108.57
- AcesSeries I

Chase Watson
- W-L-H
- 2-1-0
- Pts
- 2.0
- Skins
- $0
- JokersSeries I

Justin Harness
- W-L-H
- 2-1-0
- Pts
- 2.0
- Skins
- $0
- AcesSeries I

Tanner Wallace
- W-L-H
- 2-1-0
- Pts
- 2.0
- Skins
- $85.71
- JokersSeries I

JG Lipscomb
- W-L-H
- 1-1-1
- Pts
- 1.5
- Skins
- $40
- JokersSeries I

Blake Wigginton
- W-L-H
- 1-2-0
- Pts
- 1.0
- Skins
- $0
- AcesSeries I

Rob Burress
- W-L-H
- 1-2-0
- Pts
- 1.0
- Skins
- $45.71
- AcesSeries I
The Clinch · Series ICade Scroggins
- W-L-H
- 0-2-1
- Pts
- 0.5
- Skins
- $0
- JokersSeries I

Dustin Carrell
- W-L-H
- 0-2-1
- Pts
- 0.5
- Skins
- $0
- JokersSeries I
Sunday Bag Award · Series IWill Faulkner
- W-L-H
- 0-3-0
- Pts
- 0.0
- Skins
- $0
By the numbers
The Leaders.
Birdies, eagles, and the money that changed hands.
Birdies · Series I
- 1JG Lipscomb5
- 2Kyle Young3
- 3Chase Watson3
- 4Colton Dunnaway3
- 5Dustin Carrell3
- 6Braxton West2
- 7Cade Scroggins2
- 8Rob Burress2
- 9Tanner Wallace1
- 10Justin Harness1
- 11Will Faulkner1
Eagles · Series I
- 1Colton Dunnaway#4 River
- 2Justin Harness#15 River
- 3JG Lipscomb#15 River
Skins money · Career
- 1Braxton West$108.57
- 2Tanner Wallace$85.71
- 3Colton Dunnaway$80
- 4Rob Burress$45.71
- 5Kyle Young$40
- 6JG Lipscomb$40
Thursday Practice skins · $160 pot
- 1Braxton West (3)$68.57
- 2Tanner Wallace (2)$45.71
- 3Rob Burress (2)$45.71
Friday skins · $240 pot
- 1Colton Dunnaway (2)$80
- 2Tanner Wallace (1)$40
- 3JG Lipscomb (1)$40
- 4Kyle Young (1)$40
- 5Braxton West (1)$40
Week leaders: Braxton West $108.57 · Tanner Wallace $85.71 · Colton Dunnaway $80
Engraved forever
The Honors.
Names on the wall. Some earned with pride, one carried with dignity.
- Series I
MVP
Colton Dunnaway
3-0-0, an eagle, and a 7&5 singles win.
- Series I
The Clinch
Cade Scroggins
The singles halve that won the Cup.
- Series I
Sunday Bag Award
Will Faulkner
0-3-0. The bag is his to carry.
The library
The Archive.
Every document from every series. View in the browser or download for the clubhouse wall.
Series I Archive
11 documents- Series I
Final Report
The official account of Series I, session by session, to the final putt.
- Series I
Victory Pack
The Aces' championship keepsake: results, honors, and the banner raised.
- Series I
Saturday Synopsis
Singles in a tropical storm, and the halve that clinched the Cup.
- Series I
The Charter (Article VIII)
The two-event season and the permanent banner model, in full.
- Series I
Series II Prospectus
Venues, date windows, and the shape of the next chapter.
- Series I
Lodging & Itinerary
Where we slept, when we teed off, and who drove.
- Series I
Weather Report
The forecast that warned us, and the storm that arrived anyway.
- Series I
Weather Protocol
The 12-hole rule and every contingency the Commissioner wrote down.
- Series I
Saturday Singles Pairings
The captains' final cards, head to head.
- Series I
River Course Caddie Book
Hole-by-hole notes, lines, and the misses to avoid.
- Series I
Rosters, Schedule, Rules & Draft Board
The draft, the banners, the schedule, and the rules of play.

