The permanent ledger

The Record Book.

Every series, every match, every man who wore a banner. Career records travel with the player.

All-time series

Aces emblem
The Aces1
Jokers emblem
The Jokers0

Series I · 2026

RTJ Hampton Cove.

Oct 8–11 · The Aces win 7–5 · MVP Colton Dunnaway · Saturday singles were played through Tropical Storm Isaias.

Four-Ball · Highlands

Friday AM

Jokers 2–1

Alternate Shot · Short Course

Friday PM

Aces 2–1

Singles · River

Saturday

Aces 4–2

Played through Tropical Storm Isaias

Four-Ball

  1. JG Lipscomb & Justin Harnessdef. Braxton West & Rob Burress
    4&3
  2. Colton Dunnaway & Blake Wiggintondef. Cade Scroggins & Chase Watson
    6&5
  3. Kyle Young & Tanner Wallacedef. Dustin Carrell & Will Faulkner
    7&5

Alternate Shot

  1. Braxton West & Tanner Wallacedef. Will Faulkner & Blake Wigginton
    6&4
  2. Colton Dunnaway & Justin Harnessdef. Cade Scroggins & Rob Burress
    2UP
  3. Kyle Young & Chase Watsondef. JG Lipscomb & Dustin Carrell
    6&5

Singles

  1. Chase Watsondef. Will Faulkner
    4&3
  2. Rob Burressdef. Justin Harness
    2UP
  3. Braxton Westdef. Blake Wigginton
    5&4
  4. Cade Scrogginshalved with Dustin CarrellTHE CLINCH — this halve won the Cup
    AS
  5. Kyle Younghalved with JG Lipscomb
    AS
  6. Colton Dunnawaydef. Tanner Wallace
    7&5

By the numbers

The Leaders.

Birdies, eagles, and the money that changed hands.

Birdies · Series I

  1. 1JG Lipscomb5
  2. 2Kyle Young3
  3. 3Chase Watson3
  4. 4Colton Dunnaway3
  5. 5Dustin Carrell3
  6. 6Braxton West2
  7. 7Cade Scroggins2
  8. 8Rob Burress2
  9. 9Tanner Wallace1
  10. 10Justin Harness1
  11. 11Will Faulkner1

Eagles · Series I

  1. 1Colton Dunnaway#4 River
  2. 2Justin Harness#15 River
  3. 3JG Lipscomb#15 River

Skins money · Career

  1. 1Braxton West$108.57
  2. 2Tanner Wallace$85.71
  3. 3Colton Dunnaway$80
  4. 4Rob Burress$45.71
  5. 5Kyle Young$40
  6. 6JG Lipscomb$40

Thursday Practice skins · $160 pot

  1. 1Braxton West (3)$68.57
  2. 2Tanner Wallace (2)$45.71
  3. 3Rob Burress (2)$45.71

Friday skins · $240 pot

  1. 1Colton Dunnaway (2)$80
  2. 2Tanner Wallace (1)$40
  3. 3JG Lipscomb (1)$40
  4. 4Kyle Young (1)$40
  5. 5Braxton West (1)$40

Week leaders: Braxton West $108.57 · Tanner Wallace $85.71 · Colton Dunnaway $80

Engraved forever

The Honors.

Names on the wall. Some earned with pride, one carried with dignity.

  • Series I

    MVP

    Colton Dunnaway

    3-0-0, an eagle, and a 7&5 singles win.

  • Series I

    The Clinch

    Cade Scroggins

    The singles halve that won the Cup.

  • Series I

    Sunday Bag Award

    Will Faulkner

    0-3-0. The bag is his to carry.

The library

The Archive.

Every document from every series. View in the browser or download for the clubhouse wall.

Series I Archive

11 documents